Startpont Apartman

Main amenities

  • 43 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 43 m² Startpont Apartman Pecs lies in a convenient location in Pecs, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Arpad Shopping Centre. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

    The technology museum "Mecseki Banyaszati Muzeum" is situated merely 1 km away, and the 16th - century Jakovali Hassan Mosque and Museum is a short way from this 2-bedroom apartment. Set near hiking trails, Startpont Apartman is also just 650 metres from the Zsolnay Fountain. The Modern Hungarian Gallery is 14 minutes' walk away.

    Staying at the property, guests have access to a balcony and a kitchen equipped with an air conditioner. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Your comfort is our priority, which is why Startpont Apartman offers a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest airport is Pecs-Pogany, 5 km from this apartment, and Vasacsarnok bus station is 350 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 09:00
    Licence numberMA22050260
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Startpont Apartman Pecs

    Staying at the property, guests have access to a balcony and a kitchen equipped with an air conditioner. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Startpont Apartman Pecs Skyline photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Sinks photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Other photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Toilets photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Food photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Corridors photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Exterior photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Room photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Room photo Startpont Apartman Pecs Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 43 m²

    Max capacity: 5 guests

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Startpont Apartman Pecs

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Startpont Apartman Pecs

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Startpont Apartman?
      Startpont Apartman has a size of 43 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Startpont Apartman Pecs